Regiones OCSO

OCSO REGIONS – 2022
REGIONS NUM.
OF
MONAST
MONKS NUNS President
Co-president / Vice-President
Secretary of Formation
CNE
Centre Nord Europe
15 6
Acey
Cîteaux
Monts des Cats
Orval
Rochefort
Scourmont
5
Brialmont
Chimay
Val d’Igny
Laval
Soleilmont
M. M-Pascale, Brialmont (Co-P)

 

Sr. Beatrice, Laval (S.F.)
CNE Sub-région (Canada) 3
Calvaire
Mistassini
Val N.-D.
1
Assomption
ISLES
Region of the Isles
11 8
Bethlehem
Bolton
Caldey
Mellifont
Mt. Melleray
Mt. St. Bernard
Nunraw
Roscrea
3
Glencairn
Tautra
Whitland
D. Daniel, Caldey (Vice-P)

 

Sr. Sarah, Glencairn (S.F.)
NED
Région
Néerlandophone
10 7
Myrendal
Echt
Schiermonnikoog
Sint Sixtus
Tilburg
Westmalle
Zundert
3
Arnhem
Klaarland
Nazareth
M. Rebekka, Klaarland (Vice-P)

 

D. Albéric, Schiermonnikoog (S.F.)
ORIENS
Orient Asia Pacific
20 9
Guimaras
Kopua
Kurisumala
Lamanabi
Lantao
Oita
Phare
Rawaseneng
Tarrawarra
10 (11)
Ajimu
Gedono
Imari
Kunnambetta
Macau
Matutum
Nasu
Nishinomiya
Sujong
Tenshien
M. Giovanna, Matútum (P)
P. Raphaël, Oita (Co-P)

P. Samuel, Tarrawarra (S.F)
P. David Lavich, Nasu (S.F.)
RAFMA
Région Afrique
Madagascar
20 11
Awhum
Bamenda
Bela Vista
Illah
Kasanza
Kokoubou
Koutaba
Maromby
Mokoto
Nsugbe
Victoria
9
Abakaliki
Ampibanjinana
Butende
Clarté-Dieu
Grandselve
Huambo
Kibungo
L’Étoile-N.D.
Mvanda
D. Jean-Bosco, Victoria (P)
M. Hortense, Clarté-Dieu (Vice-P)

Sr. Ellizabeth, Butende (S.F.)
Fr. Justin, Mokoto (S.F.)
RE
Región Español
18 9
Cardeña
Huerta
La Oliva
Las Escalonias
Oseira
San Isidro
Sobrado
Viaceli
Zenaruzza
9
Alloz
Arévalo
Armenteira
Ávila
Benaguacil
Carrizo
La Palma
Tulebras
Vico
D. Isidoro, Huerta (P)
M. Isabel, Vico (Vice-P)

P. Carlos María, Sobrado (S.F.)
RéCiF
Région Cistercienne
Francophone
11 6
La Trappe
Port-du-Salut
Bellefontaine
Bricquebec
Timadeuc
Neiges
5
Les Gardes
Rivet
Échourgnac
Campénéac
Cabanoule
D. Jean-Marc, Bellefontaine (P)
D. Benoît, Timadeuc (P)
REI
Région Europe Israël
12 6 (7)
Sept-Fons
Oelenberg
Tamié
Latroun
Nový Dvůr
Engelszell
5
Baumgarten
Fille-Dieu
Maria Frieden
Donnersberg
Géronde
D. Samuel, Nový Dvůr (P)
M. Magdalena, Donnersberg (Vice-P)

Sr. Magdalena, Maria Frieden (S.F.)
REM
Région Europe
Méditerranée
12 5
Aiguebelle
Atlas
Boschi
Frattocchie
Tre Fontane
7
Blauvac
Bonneval
Fons Pacis
Naší Paní
Palaçoulo
Valserena
Vitorchiano
M. Anne-Emmanuelle, Blauvac (Co-P)
M. Lucia, Naší Paní (Co-P)

Sr. Fatima, Valserena (S.F)
REMILA
Región Mixta
Latinoamericana
14 7
Azul
Jacona
Jarabacoa
Los Andes
Miraflores
Novo Mundo
Paraíso
7
Boa Vista
El Encuentro
Esmeraldas
Hinojo
Humocaro
Juigalpa
Quilvo
M. Mariela Jerez, Quilvo (P)
D. Juan, Jarabacoa (Vice-P.)

H. María Antonia, Humocaro (S.F.)
USA
Region United States
15 10
Berryville
Conyers
Genesee
Gethsemani
Guadalupe
Mepkin
New Melleray
Snowmass
Spencer
Vina
5
Crozet
Mississippi
Redwoods
Santa Rita
Wrentham
D. Gerard, Genesee (P)
D. Paul Mark, Vina (Coord. and Co-Moderator)
M. Kathy, Crozet (Coord. and Co-Moderator)

Sr. Pamela, Wrentham (S.F.)