Régions OCSO

OCSO REGIONS – 2024
REGIONS NUM.
OF
MONAST
MONKS NUNS President
Co-president / Vice-President
Secretary of Formation
CNE
Centre Nord Europe
14 6
Acey
Cîteaux
Monts des Cats
Orval
Rochefort
Scourmont
5
Brialmont
Chimay
Laval
Soleilmont
Val d’Igny
D. Pierre-André, Cîteaux (P)
M. Dominique, Soleilmont (P)

Sr. Beatrice, Laval (S.F.)
CAN sous-région (Canada) 2
Calvaire
Val N.-D.
1
Assomption
ISLES
Region of the Isles
12 9
Bethlehem
Bolton
Caldey
Mellifont
Mt. Melleray
Mt. St. Bernard
Munkeby
Nunraw
Roscrea
3
Glencairn
Tautra
Whitland
D. Malachy, Roscrea (P)

 

Sr. Sarah, Glencairn (S.F.)
NED
RégionNéerlandophone
11 7
Myrendal
Echt
Schiermonnikoog
Sint Sixtus
Tilburg
Westmalle
Zundert
4
Arnhem
Klaarland
Maria Frieden
Nazareth
M. Katharina, Nazareth (P)
D. Guido, Zundert (Vice-P)

D. Albéric, Schiermonnikoog (S.F.)
ORIENS
Orient Asia Pacific
19 9
Guimaras
Kopua
Kurisumala
Lamanabi
Lantao
Oita
Phare
Rawaseneng
Tarrawarra
10 (11)
Ajimu
Gedono
Imari
Kunnambetta
Macau
Matutum
Nasu
Nishinomiya
Sujong
Tenshien
M. Giovanna, Matútum (P)
D. Raphaël, Oita (Co-P)

P. Samuel, Tarrawarra (S.F)
P. David Lavich, Nasu (S.F.)
RAFMA
Région AfriqueMadagascar
18 10
Awhum
Bamenda
Illah
Kasanza
Kokoubou
Koutaba
Maromby
Mokoto
Nsugbe
Victoria
9
Abakaliki
Ampibanjinana
Butende
Clarté-Dieu
Kibungo
L’Étoile-N.D.
Mvanda
Soke
D. John Bosco, Victoria (P)
M. Hortense, Clarté-Dieu (Vice-P)

Sr. Ellizabeth, Butende (S.F.)
Fr. Justin, Mokoto (S.F.)
RE
Región Española
18 9
Cardeña
Huerta
La Oliva
Las Escalonias
Oseira
San Isidro
Sobrado
Viaceli
Zenarruza
9
Alloz
Arévalo
Armenteira
Ávila
Benaguacil
Carrizo
La Palma
Tulebras
Vico
D. Roberto, Cardeña (P)
M. Pilar, Tulebras (Vice-P)

P. Carlos María, Sobrado (S.F.)
RéCiF
Région CistercienneFrancophone
10 5
La Trappe
Port-du-Salut
Bellefontaine
Bricquebec
Timadeuc
5
Les Gardes
Rivet
Échourgnac
Campénéac
Cabanoule
D. Thomas, La Trappe (P)
M. Soazig, Campénéac (Vice-P)

Sr. Cécile-Marie, Échourgnac (S.F)

 

REI
Région Europe Israël
9 5 (6)
Sept-Fons
Oelenberg
Tamié
Latroun
Nový Dvůr
4
Baumgarten
Fille-Dieu
Donnersberg
Géronde
D. Samuel, Nový Dvůr (P)
M. Magdalena, Donnersberg (Vice-P)
REM
Région EuropeMéditerranée
12 5
Aiguebelle
Atlas
Boschi
Frattocchie
Tre Fontane
7
Blauvac
Bonneval
Fons Pacis
Naší Paní
Palaçoulo
Valserena
Vitorchiano
M. Anne-Emmanuelle, Blauvac (Co-P)
M. Lucia, Naší Paní (Co-P)

Sr. Fatima, Valserena (S.F)
REMILA
Región MixtaLatinoamericana
14 7
Azul
Jacona
Jarabacoa
Los Andes
Miraflores
Novo Mundo
Paraíso
7
Boa Vista
El Encuentro
Esmeraldas
Hinojo
Humocaro
Quilvo
Sorá
M. Mariela, Quilvo (P)
D. Florencio, Jacona (Vice-P)

H. María Antonia, Humocaro (S.F.)
USA
Region United States
15 10
Berryville
Conyers
Genesee
Gethsemani
Guadalupe
Mepkin
New Melleray
Snowmass
Spencer
Vina
5
Crozet
Mississippi
Redwoods
Santa Rita
Wrentham
M. Kathy, Crozet (P)
D. Paul Mark, Vina (Coord. and Co-Moderator)

Sr. Pamela, Wrentham (S.F.)